PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to EU regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter, "GDPR") and current national legislation on the protection of personal data

Owner of the data treatment
Pursuant to the GDPR, the data controller is the ContraMilonga Cultural Association, with registered office in Iglesias, via Torino 12, 09016 Iglesias (SU).

 

Type of data collected

Among the Personal Data collected by this website, independently or through third parties, there are: Name, Surname, Personal data, Email, Telephone, Cookie and Usage data. Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User, or collected automatically when using this website. Any use of Cookies - or other tracking tools - by this website or by the owners of third party services used by this website, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of identifying the User and recording the related preferences for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the User.

 

Provision of the collected data

Failure by the User to provide certain Personal Data could prevent this website from providing its services. The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this website and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Purpose of the treatment of the collected data
Mailing List / Newsletter / Membership card
By registering with the mailing list, newsletter and membership card, the User's email address is automatically inserted in a list of contacts to which messages for marketing purposes may be sent (via email, post and telephone, newsletter, commercial communications and material advertising on products and services offered by the ContraMilonga Association).

 

Method and place of processing the collected data
The Data Controller processes Users' Personal Data by taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data. The treatment is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. Your data may be made accessible / processed for the aforementioned purposes by the Administrative Manager of the ContraMilonga Association, by employees and / or collaborators who provide service / work activity at the body. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.
The Data are processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner.

 

Data communications

We also inform you that the data collected will never be disclosed and will not be disclosed without your explicit consent, except for the necessary communications that may involve the transfer of data to public bodies, consultants or other subjects for the fulfillment of legal obligations .

 

Data retention

In compliance with the principles of lawfulness, limitation with respect to the purposes and minimization of the data referred to in art. 5 of the GDPR, the personal data collected will be processed for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated above.

 

Exercise of rights by users

The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same from the Data Controller, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration , cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.

 

The exercise of the mentioned rights may take place, on the basis of the provisions of art. 12 of the GDPR., Addressing the relevant request to the Data Controller in the following ways:

- by sending an e-mail to contramilonga@gmail.com or PEC to contramilonga@pec.it or by calling the telephone numbers: +39 329 7135426 - +39 342 5805156.

To this end, it is possible to use the specific model available on the website of the Authority for the protection of personal data (https://www.garanteprivacy.it/) in the "rights" section and following the path> "how to act to protect the your personal data ">" form ".

Associazione Contramilonga

Via Torino n. 12
 09016 Iglesias

liberevento@gmail.com